Inside this section:

Archive

Previous Page

Archived fixtures list.

Date Start
Time
YearGroup/
TeamSheet
Opposition Competition Report Results

07/11/13

15:30 Senior

Competition at
Waldegrave

Click here for full match report Team A = 3rd

Team B = 5th

07/11/13

15:30 8 Teddington (A) Click here for match report Won

08/11/13

12:30 9

Rugby League
Competition(H)
Twickenham RFC

Click here for full match report. Borough Champions

08/11/13

9:00

Under 14

(Girls)

Compeition (A)
St Mary's

Click here for match report 6th

09/11/13

11:00 7/8&9/10

English Schools
Cross Country Cup
Regional Final(A)
St Albans

Click here for full report  

11/11/13

15:15 9 St James (A) Click here for full match report Won 57-5

12/11/13

14:45 9

County Cup vs Arch

Lanfranc (A)

Click here for full match report Won 12-2

13/11/13

16:00 9 Grand Final (A) Click here for full match report Lost 6-1

13/11/13

14:30 U14's(Girls)

The Priory (H)

ESFA

Click here for full match report Won 2-1

14/11/13

14:50 9

'B' team vs
Hampton Boys (A)

Click here for full match report Lost 4-3
14/11/13 16:00 7 Girls Basketball Comp
@ St Mary's (A)
Click here for full match report Won 12-0

15/11/13

13:00 8 Rugby League
Competition(A)

Twickenham RFC

Click here for match report 4th

15/11/13

All day All years Sponsrship Day   Click here for a report on the day  

19/11/13

14:50 10 Hampton boys
Semi-Final(A)
Click here for full match report Won 29-17
21/11/13 14:00 10 Hinchley Wood (A) Click here for full match report Lost 20-4

22/11/13

13:00 7

Rugby League
Competition(A)
Twickenham RFC

Click here for full match report Borough Champions

25/11/13

15:15 9

StJames- 'B' team (H)

Click here for full match report Won 39-0

26/11/13

15:15 7-A&B

StJames-
'A' team (A) - 'B' team (H)

For full match report click here Both teams won
26/11/13 13:30 U14Girls Barking Abbey (A) click here for full match report Won 3-1
27/11/13 14:00 10 Collingwood Click here for match report won 5-0
27/11/13 15:30 7BoysGirls Sports Hll Athletics Click here for match report

Boys = 1st

Girls = 1st

28/11/13 15:30 Senior Christ's(A) Click here for match report Lost 42-18

29/11/13

15:45 10 Teddington (H) Click here for match report Won 29-0

29/11/13

12:00 All years

Borough Cross
Country
@ Richmond Park

Click here for report

Yr 8 Boys = won

Individual successes

throughout the years.

29/11/13

9:30 7

Middlesex Rugby
Festival
@ Staines RFC

  Runners up in Plate final
02/12/13 14:30 8 Ewell Castle (A) Click here for full match report Lost 38-22
03/12/13 15:45 7 6a-side comp
@ Twickenham
Academy
Click here for full match report 1st Place
03/12/13 13:30 9 RU Final
@Allianz Stadium
Click here for match report Won 22-14
04/12/13 15:00 7 St Richard Reynolds (A) Click here for full report Lost 35-20
05/12/13 13:30 10 RUFinal
@Allianz Stadium
Click here for match report Won 10-8
05/12/13 15:30 U16Girls Teddington
School(A)
Click here for match report Lost
05/12/13 15:15 7 Christ's (H) Click here for match report Lost 10-0
10/12/13 15:45 8 5 a-side @Twickenham Academy Click here for match report Third place
10/12/13 14:30 9 RU
vs Ewell Castle(H)
Click here for match report Won 33-12
11/12/13 15:30 10 Volleyball Finals
@Hampton Boys
Click here for match report

Team 1 = 6th

Team 2 = 5th

12 Teams competed

11/12/13 15:30 Junior girls Orleans Park
(H)Grand Final
Click here for match report Lost 8-1
12/12/13 15:45 Senior 5 a-side
@Twickenham Academy
Click here for match report  
14/12/13 10.00 10 International
Combined
Events - Glasgow
Click here for match report  
16/12/13 15:30 7BoysGirls Sports Hall Athletics (H)

Click here for match report

Won
17/12/13 15:30 10 Girls Volleyball Comp (H) Click here for match report 2nd & 3rd
18/12/13 14:00 7 Rugby League
vs
Hinchley Wood (H)
Click here for match report Lost 28-4
19/12/13 14:00 9 Rugby League
Quarter final
vs Feltham (H)
Click here for match report Won 36-16
07/01/14 15.30 7/8 Vs St Cecilia's (H)  
13/01/14 14.45 8 Rugby Union
vs Holyfield (A)
Click here for match report Won 59-0
14/01/14 15.00 7B Rugby Union
vs St James (A)
Click here for match report Won 29-5
14/01/14 15.30 7 Girls Vs St Richard
Reynolds (A)
Click here for match report Won 26-14
21/01/14 14.45 9 Rugby Union
vs Holyfield (H)
Click here for match report Won
22/01/14 15.30 8 Girls and Boys Sports Hall Athletics

Grey Court proceed - walkover

Grey Court proceed

to next round.

27/01/14 15.30 7 Rugby Union
vs Orleans Park (A)
Click here for match report Lost
27/01/14 15.30 9 Rugby Union
vs
Orleans Park (H)
Click here for match report Won
28/01/14 15.30 8 Rugby Union
vs
Orleans Park (TBC)
Click here for match report Lost
28/01/14 10.30-3 7&8 Cricket Borough
Competiton
@ Teddington
Click here for match report Runners up
29/01/14 15.30 7 Girls Sport Hall Athletics Click here for match report

match Won - Grey Court

proceed to next round

30/01/14 14.00 KS3&4 Middlesex Cross Country Championships Click here for match report  
31/01/14 15:45 Year 7 & 8 Hockey
vs Ewell Castle
@ Tiffin Girls
Click here for match report  
05/02/14 15.15 10&11 5 a-side Football
@ Twickenham Academy
Click here for match report  
06/02/14 15.30 Senior Girls Football @ Twickenham Academy Click here for match report  
10/02/14 15.15 10 Rugby Union vs Orleans Park (A) Click here for match report  
12/02/14 15.30 7 Girls Basketball vs Waldergrave (A) Click here for match report  
13/02/14 15.30

10&11 Girls

Basketball vs RPA    
13/02/14 15:30 7 Rugby Union vs Teddington (A) Click here for match report  
25/02/14 15.30 7&8 Netball Tournament
@ Orleans Park
Click here for match report  
27/02/14 13.00 8 Rugby 7s Competition @ St James Click here for match report  
27/02/14 15.30 8&9 Girls Basketball
vs Oreans Park (H)
Click here for match report  
28/02/14 14.00 10 County Cup
vs Richard Challoner (A)
Click here for match report  
 
03/03/14 09:00

7 Boys, 7 Girls

8 Boys, 8 Girls

Sports Hall athletics@ Osterley Sports Club Click here for report  

03/03/14

cancelled

12:00 9 Rugby Sevens @Orleans Park    
04/03/14 15:00 7&8 Netball (H) Click here for report 7 8

7 = won 12-5

8= won 21-0

04/03/14 12:00 8 Rugby Sevens @Orleans Park Click here for match report Bowl Winners
05/03/14 15:00 7 Girls Football vs Graveney (H) Click here for match report Lost 3-2
05/03/14 18:00-20:00   Grey Court

Sports Performance and

Wellbeing Masterclass

Click here for a report on

the evening

 

06/03/14

postponed

15:30 8 Rugby Union vs Hampton Academy (H)    
06/03/14 15:30 7 Netball @Waldegrave Click here for match report Lost 18-2
06/03/14 15:30 8/9 Basketball
vs Waldegrave(H)
Click here for match report won 22-16
14/03/14   10 Rugby Union vs Teddington Click here for match report won 33-17
17/03/2014 14:30 8 Football vs Ewell Castle (A) Click here for match report drew 2-2

17/03/2014
15:30 9 Rugby vs RPA Click here for match report won 36-22
18/03/2014 15:15 7Girls Basketball vs Teddington (A) Click here for match report lost 24-8
19/03/2014 14:30 11 Football vs Ewell Castle (H) Click here for match report won 3-2
19/03/2014 15:30 10 Football vs Teddington (H) Click here for match report won 10-1
20/03/2014 15:30 7/8 Netball vs Tedd (A)

Click here for match report- 8

Click here for match report - 7

8= won 12-7

7=lost 15-2


20/03/2014
15:30 8 R U vs Twick Acad (H) Match report unavailable Won 22-20
21/03/2014 13:30 All years Indoor Rowing @ Hampton Boys      
21/03/2014 12-15:00 7-10

SPORT RELIEF MILE in

Richmond Park

     
25/03/14 15:50 7 Rugby Union vs St Richard Reynolds (H) Click here for match report Won 20-15
25/03/2014 15:40 7 Girls Basketball @ Teddington Click here for match report Lost 8-24
25/03/2014 15:30 7/8 Girls Netball vs Hampton Academy (H) Click here for match report Won 17-0
25/03/2014 tbc 10 Football vs Whitgift (A) Click here for match report Won 7-0
28/03/2014 9:00 KS3&4 Trampolining @ Lady Eleanor Holles      
28/03/2014 14:15 7 Football vs Ewell Castle (H) Click here for match report Won 3-0
31/03/2014 15:30 9 Football vsTeddington (H) Cancelled  
01/04/2014 9:00 8 Sports Hall Athletics @Crystal Palace      
28/04/2014 17:30 10

County Cup Final @London School

of Economics (New Malden)

Click here for match report Lost
29/04/2014 15:30 7/8 Rounders vs OP (home) Click here for match report Draw
30/04/2014 15:45 9/10 Boy's Athletics@Harrier Centre (Ewell) Click here for match report  
01/05/2014 16:00 7

Rugby Union Final @Richmond College

pitches vs Christ's

Click here for match report Lost 42-5

01/05/2014

cancelled

  All years

Yr10 Girls vs Nonsuch (H) 4:15

Yr8 Boys vs Coombe Boys (h) 3:15

Yr10 Boys Vs Harrodian (a) 2:10

Cancelled due to rain  
02/05/2014 12:00 7-9 Golf @ Fulwell Golf Club Star Performer: Harry Pocock  
06/05/2014 15:00 7/8 Cricket vs Orleans Park (A) Click here for match report Lost
08/05/2014 15:00 Senior Cricket vs Orleans Park (H) Postponed due to rain  

08/05/2014

 

15:30 9/10/11 Rounders vs Christ's (H) Postponed due to rain  
08/05/2014 15:00 8 Girls Tennis vs Fullbrook (A) Postponed due to rain  
08/05/2014 15:00 10 Girls Tennis vs Tiffin (A) Postponed due to rain  
09/05/2014 15:00 7 Boys Athletics vs Hampton Boys (A) Click here for match report A squad-2nd
12/05/2014 15:00 8 Boys Athletics vs Hampton Boys (A) Click here for a match report A squad-1st
12/05/2014 16:00 10 Girls Tennis vs Nonsuch (H)   Lost
12/05/2014 14:00 8Boys Tennis vs Greenshaw   Won
13/05/2014 15:00 7/8 Cricket vs Christ's (H) Postponed due to rain  
14/05/2014 15:00 7 Swimming Gala @ Lady Eleanor Holles Click here for match report

7 Boys 1st

8 Boys 3rd

8 Girls 2ns

15/05/2014 09:00 All years English Schools Athletics Cup @ Lee Valley Click here for match report All squads through
20/05/2014 15:30 7/8 Cricket vs Teddington (A)   Lost
20/05/2014 15:30 Senior Cricket vs Christ's (H) Click here for match report Won
21/05/2014 15:45 9/10 Athletics @Harrier Centre (Epsom)    
22/05/2014 14:30 10 Tennis vs Chelsea Academy (H) No report available  
22/05/2014 15:30 9/10/11 Rounders vs Twick Academy (H) Click here for match report Won
23/05/2014 15:30 Senior girls Tennis Branston Shield match (H)   Lost
02/06/2014 15:30 8 Girls Tennis vs Kingston Grammar (H) Click here for match report Won
03/06/2014 15:30 7/8 Rounders vs Hampton Academy (A) Click here for match report Won
03/06/2014 15:30 7/8 Cricket vs Twick Academy (H) Cancelled due to rain  

04/06/2014

 

13:45 7/8 Cricket vs Lingfield (Notre Dame) (A) Cancelled due to rain  
04/06/2014 15:45 7/8Boys Athletics@ Harrier Centre (Epsom) Click here for match report  
04/06/2014 15:30 Juniors Rounders vs Waldergrave (H) Click here for match report Lost
04/06/2014 15:30 Seniors Rounders vs Waldergrave (H) Click here for match report Lost
05/06/2014 13:45

7/8/9 Boys

Girls

Tennis vs Lingfield (Notre Dame) (A)  

Boys won

Girls lost

05/06/2014 15:30 Seniors Cricket vs Orleans Park (A) Click here for match report Lost
05/06/2014 15:20 10 Girls Tennis vs Nonsuch (A) Click here for match report Lost
05/06/2014 15:30 9/10/11 Rounders vs Hampton Academy (H) Click here for match report Won
09/06/2014 14:00 7/8 Cricket vs Ewell Castle (A)    
09/06/2014 tbc 10 Boys Tennis vs Harrodian (H) Click here for match report Lost
10/06/2014 14:00 8/9 Cricket vs Ewell Castle (H) Click here for match report  
10/06/2014 15:30 7/8 Rounders vs RPA (H) Grey Court awarded the points Won
11/06/2014 15:45 7& 8 Boys Athletics @Harrier Centre (Epsom) Click here for match report  
12/06/2014 15:30 9/10/11 Rounders vs RPA (A) Click here for match report  
16/06/2014 10:00

7/8 Boys

Girls

ESAA South East B Final  

Boys 5th

Girls 5th

17/06/2014 15:30 7/8 Cricket vs RPA (A) Click here for match report  
19/06/2014 10:00 9/10 ESAA South East A Final  

Boys 5th

Girls 10th

23/06/2014 13:00 Junior Girls Rounders vs Waldegrave (A) Click here for match report  
24/06/2014 9:00

Boys

Girls

Richmond Borough Athletics Championships Click here for match report  
25/06/2014 18:45   Sports Celebration Evening @ Twickenham Stadium      

26/06/2014

14:00 Mixed JuVo Tournament (H)  

 

 

 
9/1/2015 13.30 7 Football vs Wimbledon College   Lost 2-0
11/1/2015 15.00 9 Wimbledon BBG Selections @ Wimbledon    
15/1/2015 15.30 8/9 Basketball vs RPA (A)   Won 54-2
15/1/2015 14.20 9C & D Football vs Hampton Boys  

C - Lost 1-0

D - Drew 1-1

16/1/2015 15.30 7 (A&B) Football vs Teddington  

A - Lost 5-1

B - Lost 7-0

19/1/2015 15.00 8/9 Basketball vs Harris Academy - South Norwood (A)   Won 35-2
20/1/2015 15.30 7 Girls Basketball vs St RR(A)   Won 18-10
20/1/2015 15.50 7/8 Basketball vs Lingfield (A)   Won 30-26
20/1/2015 15.50 11 Basketball vs Lingfield(A)   Won 53-26
21/1/2015 15.30 8/9 Girls Basketball vs Orleans Park (H)   Won 56-6
22/1/2015 15.30 8/9 Girls Basketball vs St RR(A) Postponed  
22/1/2015 16.45 U13 Badminton vs Lingfield(H)     Finished 3rd
22/1/2015 16.45 U16 Badminton vs Lingfield (H)     Finshed 3rd
22/1/2015 15.30 8/9 GirlsFootballvs Orleans Park (H)   Lost
26/1/1015 14.15 8 Rugby vs Ibstock (A)   Drew 5-5
27/1/2015 15.30 7 Girls Basketball vs Christs (A) Re-arranged  
27/1/2015 14.00 Senior Rugby vs Lingfield (A)    
27/1/2015 15.30 8 Sports Hall Athletics @ GC     Girls and boys came 2nd
28/1/2015 15/30 7 Sports Hall Athletics @GC     Girls and Boys came 2nd
29/1/2015   9/10/11 6 a side Girls Football Tournament @ Twickenham Academy   Finished 2nd
29//1/2015 14.00 All Years Middlesex Cross Country Championships @ Harrow     Results to follow
30/1/2015   U13 Girls Cricket Tournament
 
  Runners up
2/2/2015 16.00 Senior Basketball vs Ewell Castle (H)   Won 33-13
3/2/2015   7 Girls Basketball vs Waldergrave (H)
  Lost 16-12
4/2/2015 13.30 7 Netball Competition @ Waldergrave
  Finished 3rd
4/2/2015 13.30 12 Football Tournament @RPA
   
4/2/2015 13.30 11/12 Basketball @RPA
   
4/2/2015 15.30 8/9 Girls Basketball vs TA (H)   Grey Court given points
5/2/2015 15.30 8/9 Girls Basketball vs Waldergrave (H)
  Lost 16-12
5/2/2015 15.30 9/10/11 Girls 6 a side Football @ Twickenham Academy
  Came 2nd
6/2/2015   U13 Girls Rugby Tournament @ Grey Court Cancelled  
10/2/2015 15.30 7 Girls Basketball vs Twickenham Academy (H)
  Won 26-4
10/2/2015 14.00 11 A&B Netball vs Lingfield
 

A team - Lost 39-25

B team - Drew 24-24

10/2/2015 15.30 7/8 Rugby vs Kings College (A)
  Lost 25-24
10/2/2015 15.30 8/9 Basketball vs Glenthorne (A)   Won 64-0
11/2/2015 15.30 8/9 Girls Basketball vs Christs (H)
Cancelled  
11/2/2015 16.00 9/10 Basketball vs Ewell Castle (A)
  Won
12/2/2015 16.00 7/8 Basketball vs Ewell Castle (H)   Won
24/2/2015 15.30 8 Football vs Teddington (A)
  Lost 5-0
24/2/2015 15.30 7/8 Netball Competition @ Orleans Park
 

Year 7 9-9 Draw

Year 8 19-10 Loss

25/2/2015 13.30 12 Football vs Tiffin Boys (H)
cancelled  
26/2/2015 16.00 9 A/B Netball vs Lingfield (A)
cancelled  
26/2/2015 15.30 10 Football vs Christs (H)
  Won 5-2
26/2/2015 14.30 U13 Rugby Union vs Newlands @ Udney Park
  Won 45-0
27/2/2015 13.30 7&8 Girls Rugby League @ Orleans Park
 

Year 7 5th

Year 8 3rd

27/2/2015 9.00 8 Boys and Girls Sports Hall Athletics @ Westcroft Leisure Centre    

Boys 2nd

Girls 4th